2020-2021 PFLA Members

 

  **Name Position Department
  Carolyn Ashton Associate Professor Oregon State Extension Service, Benton County
  Alisha Atha Administrative Office Manager  OSU Extension Polk & Marion Counties
  Rita Bauer Assistant to the Outdoor School Program Leader Outdoor School
  Kristin Beem Marine Science Systems Engineer College of Earth, Ocean & Atmospheric Sciences
  Howard Burns Director, Corporate Education E-campus
  Lisa Butler Human Resources Consultant University HR Service Center
  Andrew Cadotte IT Manager Student Health Services
  Karren Cholewinski Executive Assistant  Office of the Registrar
  Jeannine Cropley Administrative Assistant Faculty Affairs
  Sara Daly Executive Assistant to Senior Vice Provost Faculty Affairs
  Jessica Dalziel HR Benefits Systems Specialist Office of Human Resources
  John Deuel Recycling Manager
Procurement, Contracts, & Materials Management
  Denise Dewey Outreach and Communications Manager Oregon Wine Research Institute (OWRI)
  Marcia Dickson Regional Operations Coordinator Extension Service Administration
  Cindy Draper Fiscal Policy Officer Office of the Controller, Financial Accounting & Analysis
  Madison Dudley Graduate Program Coordinator /Administrative Program Assistant Forest Engineering, Resources & Management
  Gretchen Dursch Research Program Coordinator College of Public Health & Human Sciences
  Liz Etherington Sponsored Research Program Administrator College of Agricultural Sciences
  Christina Fierro Accountant 2 Forestry, Oceanic & Atmospheric Business Center
  Laura Frye Fiscal Coordinator 1 University Administrative Business Center
  Mary Gardner Executive Assistant Office of Undergraduate Education
  Donita Godwin Administrative Manager Applied Economics
  Michelle Greene Administrative Program Assistant Forest Ecosystems & Society
  Elizabeth Grubb Secretary Office of the President
  Sarah Haluzak Administrative Manager Food Science
  Angela Haney Administrative Manager Wood Science & Engineering
  Stephanie Harvey Director of Financial Planning & Budgeting University Facilities, Infrastructure & Operations
  LeAnn Headrick Assistant to the Director/Office Manager School of Public Policy
  Laurie Henry Executive Assistant      Budget & Resource Planning      
  Katherine Hoffman NRT Project Coordinator College of Earth, Ocean & Atmospheric Sciences
  Yasmeen Hossain Program Coordinator Forestry & Natural Resources Extension
  Thomas James Purchasing Analyst Procurement, Contracts, & Materials Management
  Karen Johnston Administrative Program Assistant E-campus
  Cyndy Kelchner Research Program Administrator College of Engineering
  Jessica King Administrative Program Assistant Department of Wood Science & Engineering
  Brain Kinsey Procurement Manager Procurement, Contracts, & Materials Management
  Lisa Kosiewicz Doran International and Sponsored Student Advisor Office of International Services
  Kelly Kozisek Chief Procurement Officer Procurement, Contracts, & Materials Management
  Brian Kreft Landscape and Work Coordination Supervisor University Housing & Dining Services
  Karley Lewis Finance & Strategic Operations Analyst College of Liberal Arts
  Kira Lueck Business Office Manager OSU-Cascades
  Daniel Mahoney HR Consultant University HR Service Center
  Shirley Mann Assistant to Director School of Psychological Science
  Kim McAloney Assistant Director of Academic Engagement Educational Opportunities Program
  Catherine McBride Administrative Program Specialist Sea Grant
  Melissa Medina Retirement Officer Human Resources
  Kristen Milligan Associate Director Marine Studies Initiative
  Patrick Moore Program Coordinator OSU Global Opportunities
  Lauri Morris Administrative Program Assistant Naval Science
  Amy Munger Events Program Coordinator Community Engagement & Leadership
  Steve Nash Central Payroll Director Business Affairs
  Vickie Nunnemaker Special Assistant to the Faculty Senate President Faculty Senate
  George Olden Academic Advisor College of Business
  Sheryl Powell Finance and Accounting Manager Agricultural Sciences & Marine Sciences Business Center
  Bo Price Accountant University Administrative Business Center
  Bonny Ray Associate Director, Employee Benefits Human Resources
  Jackie Russell Executive Assistant Division of Extension & Engagement Administration
  Jason Schindler Faculty Research Assistant Environmental and Molecular Toxicology
  Courtney Seton Finance Coordinator Auxiliaries and Activities Business Center
  Beth Shields Library Technology Unit Manager Valley Library
  Caryn Stoess Operations Manager Academic Programs & Assessment
  Lizzet Stone Operations Manager University Housing & Dining Services
  Jason Tanenbaum Pre-Law Coordinator School of Public Policy
  Elizabeth Thomas Administrative Manager Agricultural Education & Agricultural Sciences
  Rhonda Thomassen Executive Assistant Controllers Office
  Jessica Thurner-Byers Grants and Contracts Administrator Office of Sponsored Programs and Award Administration
  Tarrigon Van Denburg Facilities Operations and Safety Manager College of Engineering
  Victor Villegas Technology & Media Support Coordinator Extension Services
  Lisa Wetherell Executive Assistant Information & Technology
  Carlea White Administrative Manager E-campus
  Erin Wirkkala Outreach and Industry Relations Coordinator School of Civil & Construction Engineering

**If you do not see your name, you may not have renewed for the 2020-2021 academic year.