2023-2024 PFLA Members
**If you do not see your name, you may not have renewed for the 2023-2024 academic year.
**Name | Position | Department |
Janet Amador | Admin. Assistant | School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science |
Jeannie Anderson | Administrative Office Manager | Extension |
Lilly Anderson | Project Coordinator for The Be Well Study | College of Public Health & Human Sciences |
Leighann Auer | Administrative Assistant to the Chief Operating Office and Associate Dean for Faculty Affairs | College of Agricultural Sciences |
Loretta Austin | Executive Assistant | Agricultural Administration |
Amy Baker | Administrative Program Assistant | Extension Commmunications |
Sherry Barrett | Program & Assessment Assistant | School of Electrical Engineering & Computer Science |
Tina Batten | Corporate Relations | EECS |
Rita Bauer | Assistant to the Outdoor School Program Director | Extension Service Outdoor School |
Stephanie Baugh | Curriculum Coordinator | Curriculum Management |
Heather Bennett | Financial & Administrative Assistant | College of Engineering |
Anna Bentley | Operations Manager | Office of Academic Support |
Suzanne Billharz | Research Conflict of Interest Administrator | Research Office |
Candi Bothum | 4-H Statewide Animal Science Manager | 4-H Youth Development |
Colin Bowyer | Communications Manager | College of Liberal Arts |
Ann Bradshaw | Animal Program Office Coordinator | Office of Research Integrity |
Jennie Brandis | Survivor Advocate | Extension Communications |
Rachel Brandon | 4-H Program Coordinator | OSU Extension 4-H |
Teri Braun | Event Coordinator | University Events |
Alessandra Burgos | Project Manager | CEOAS |
Simone Burton | Administrative Assistant | Marine Studies Initiative |
Molly Chambers | Associate Student Advocate | ASOSU and Office of the Dean of Students |
Karren Cholewinski | Executive Assistant | Office of the Registrar |
Erin Christensen | Grant Specialist | Pre-college Programs |
Samantha Clayburn | Outreach Program Coordinator | Family and Community Health |
Asleska Cohen-Rencountre | KIMIH Center Director | KIMIH Center Director |
David Craig | Director Business Development | UHDS |
Sara Daly | Executive Assistant to the Vice Provost for Faculty Affairs | Faculty Affairs |
Brian Davis | Digital Production Unit Supervisor | Special Collections and Archives Research Center |
Marcia Dickson | Ext. & Eng. Admin. HR Srvs. Coordinator | Extension Service Administration |
Nicole Dolan | Executive Director Budget Development and Strategic Planning | Executive Director Budget Development and Strategic Planning |
Cindy Draper | Fiscal Policy Officer | Office of the Controller, Financial Accounting & Analysis |
Tracy Elmshaeuser | Executive Assistant | Finance and Administration |
Stephen Erickson | Faculty Research Assistant | Crop and Soil Science |
Zeena Faulk | Center Director for Ettihad Cultural Center | DCE |
Rebecca Ferber | Operations Manager | UHDS |
Shayna Fleming | Office Manager | College of Pharmacy |
Andrea Friesen | Operations Manager | College of Pharmacy |
Jose Garcia | OSU Open Campus and Juntos Coordinator | Extension Service, Open Campus and Juntos |
Heidi Gehman | Administrative Office Manager | Extension and Engagement |
Dee Gillen | Experiential Learning Coordinator | Kinesiology |
Breanna Grigsby | Associate Director of Events | College of Business |
Angela Hanley | Administrative Services Director | Libraries and Press |
Janet Harrison | Public Records Officer | University Relations & Marketing |
Stephanie Harvey | Director of Financial Planning & Budgeting | University Facilities, Infrastructure & Operations |
Richenda Hawkins | Head, Library Experience and Access Dept | Libraries and Press |
Katie Hensley | Program Manager | Professional and Continuing Education (Extension and Engagement) |
Nicole Hindes | Director | Student Affairs/Dean of Students/Basic Needs Center |
Lori Hodgert | Administrative Assistant | College of Agricultural Sciences |
Katherine Hoffman | Research Program Coordinator | College of Engineering |
Danny Hough | Associate Director | Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Office |
Calvin Hughes | Assistant Director of Graduate Programs | EECS |
Jennifer Hunt | Client Relations Manager | Printing and Mailing |
Alisha Hutchison | Administrative Office Manager | OSU Extension Polk County |
Kaylyn Hymes | Business & Enrollment Coordinator | Business & Enrollment Coordinator |
Kayla Jara | Program Coordinator | Biochemistry & Biophysics |
Diane Jones | Administrative Assistant | Office of Faculty Affairs |
Mary Joslin | Recruitment Specialist - HRC1 | UHR - Recruitment |
Coleen Keedah | Assistant to the Director | School of Visual, Performing, and Design Arts |
Cyndy Kelchner | Research Program Administrator | College of Engineering |
Jocelyn Kerr | E-campus Confidential Survivor Advocate and Outreach Coordinator | CAPE - Center for Advocacy, Prevention & Education |
Megan Kleibacker | Director of Events | College of Business |
Brian Kreft | Operations Landscape Supervisor | UHDS |
Blythe Kneedler | Assistant Director of Stewardship | College of Engineering |
Deborah Kurnik | Grant Writer | EECS |
Brenda Langley | Operations Manager | Pacific Marine Energy Center |
Jen Larsen | Program Coordinator - Oregon Master Beekeeper Program and Master Melittologist Programs | Horticulture |
Megan Lawrence | Executive Assistant to Dean of Libraries | Libraries and Press |
Adam Lenz | Coordinator of Supplemental Instruction | Academic Success Center |
Jim Lewis | Facilities Manager | Research Office/HMSC |
Kathleen Lillis | Administrative Assistant | College of Education |
Christopher Lindberg | Instructional Design Specialist | E-campus |
Holly Lyons | Administrative Office Manager | Extension - Deschutes County |
Michelle McAllaster | Assistant Director Corporate Education | E-campus |
William McDonald-Newman | Assistant Coordinator of Supplemental Instruction | Office of Academic Success |
Keahi McFadden | Executive Assistant | University Facilities, Infrastructure and Operations |
Mealoha McFadden | Executive Assistant | Budget and Resource Planning |
Amy McLaughlin | Executive Director Technical & Solutions Architecture | University IT |
Lauren Mendoza | Administrative Program Assistant | Graduate School |
Tina Mills | Assistant to CBEE School Head | Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering |
Erin Moran | Academic Program Coordinator | Cascades Master of Counseling |
Teagan Moran | Outreach Program Coordinator | OSU Extension Services Small Farms Program |
Lauri Morris | Administrative Program Assistant | Naval Science |
Catherine Mullins-Rodriguez | Administrative Program Assistant | Biological and Ecological Engineering & WRGP |
Dakota Nelson | Admin. and Operations Coordinator | Center for the Outdoor Recreation Economy |
Janet Nishihara | Executive Director | EOP |
Vickie Nunnemaker | Special Assistant to the Faculty Senate President | Faculty Senate |
Christina Orrico | Program Coordinator | College of Engineering |
Angelique Pearson | CDT Specialist | E-campus |
David Prinz | Assistant Director for Occupancy Management | UHDS |
Ange Purviance | Asst. Director OSU Craft Center | SEE |
Laura Relyea | Academic Advisor | Economics |
Jonathan Rich | Office Manager | School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science |
Allison Riser | Director of Survivor Advocacy | Student Health Services |
Rusty Root | Chemistry Facilities & Operations Manager | Chemistry |
Ingrid Scoog | Director of Online Programs | College of Health |
Gabriel Selko | Research Program Manager | College of Engineering |
Shelly Signs | Director | University Events |
Mark Stevenson | Operations Coordinator | UIT TSA |
Lizett Stone | Operations Manager | UHDS |
Michelle Strowbridge | Assistant Director Of Career Development | Career Development Center |
Elizabeth Thomas | Administrative Manager | Ag Ed & Ag Sciences |
Amy Thomson | Graduate Program Coordinator | Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering |
Jennifer Thornhill | Research Program Coordinator | College of Engineering |
Joseph Tibbits | Key Shop Manager | OSU Facilities |
José Uscanga Aguirre | Coordinator of Student Outreach and Recruitment | College of Agricultural Sciences/Academic Programs Office |
Terralyn Vandetta | Director, Forestry Computing Resources | College of Forestry |
Victor Villegas | Technology & Media Support Coordinator | Extension Services |
Rachael Weber | Assistant Director | International Services |
Tessie Webster-Henry | Mental Health Promotion and Suicide Prevention Specialist | CAPS |
Carlea White | Business Operations Manager | Division of Educational Ventures |
Danielle Whittaker | Managing Director of COLDEX | CEOAS |
April Witteveen | Library Director, Cascades Campus | OSU Libraries |
Maria Wright | Research Program Coordinator | College of Engineering |
Brad Young | Operations Manager | Career Development Center |